Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham Prediction, Betting Tips and Correct Score
Sheffield Utd
WrexhamMatch result probabilities
Our tips
- Main tip
- Sheffield Utd to win Low
- Over/Under 2.5
- Over 2.5 (53%)
- Both teams to score
- Yes (56%)
- Correct score
- 1-1
- Expected goals
- 1.6 - 1.19
Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham preview
Sheffield Utd come in with a recent run of W L W L L, while Wrexham have gone W L D W L (most recent first).
Our model gives Sheffield Utd a 46% chance of winning, Wrexham 28% and the draw 27%.
Expected goals of 1.6 for Sheffield Utd and 1.19 for Wrexham point to a fairly balanced number of goals, with 1-1 the single most likely score.
Over 2.5 goals has a 53% chance and both teams scoring 56%, so we lean Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes.
Our main tip is Sheffield Utd to win, rated low confidence.
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham?
Our model makes Sheffield Utd to win the most likely outcome. It rates Sheffield Utd at 46%, the draw at 27% and Wrexham at 28%.
What is the correct score prediction for Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham?
The single most likely score is 1-1, based on expected goals of 1.6 for Sheffield Utd and 1.19 for Wrexham.
Will both teams score in Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham?
Both teams to score has a 56% chance, so our tip is BTTS Yes.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham?
Over 2.5 goals has a 53% chance, so our tip is Over 2.5.
When is Sheffield Utd vs Wrexham?
Kick-off is Friday 30 October 2026 at 23:00 (East Africa Time) in the Championship.
More Championship predictions
18+ only. Predictions are estimates based on statistics and are not guaranteed. Bet responsibly and only with money you can afford to lose. JetBet is licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority (GRA) of Kenya.